Present Officials

Council of Management

Members of Council will always be happy to hear from members on any issues that they would wish to discuss. Please contact your local Council member by using the details below.

Chairman 
Harry Parker, Stourhead herd
Home Farm, Stourhead, Warminster, Wiltshire, BA12 6QS
Tel – 01985 844 248

Vice Chairman 
Jonathan Watson, Tweeddale herd
Bowsden Moor, Bowsden, Berwick upon Tweed, Northumberland, TD15 2TG
Tel – 07970131425

Honorary President
Craig Ridley, Haltcliffe herd
Haltcliffe, Hesket New Market, Wigton, Cumbria, CA7 8JU
Tel – 01697 478 619

Honorary Treasurer
Karl Suddes, Cornsay herd
South Farm Cornsay, Durham, DH7 9EL
Tel – 079807 07454

East Midlands Area Representative
Guy Green, Greensons herd
Stockmans Cottage, Houghton Hill Farm, Houghton, Huntingdon, PE28 2DH
Tel – 07748307657

North East Area Representative
Karl Suddes, Cornsay herd
South Farm Cornsay, Durham, DH7 9EL
Tel – 079807 07454

Northern Ireland Area Representative
Finbar O’Brien, Highview herd 
12 Drumilly Road, Belleeks, Newry, BT35 7QF
Tel – 07788 562170

North West Area Representative
Alan Myerscough, Tallyrock herd
Seaview, Pennington, Ulverston, Cumbria, LA12 0JP
Tel – 01229 581 058

North Wales & North West Midlands Area Representative
Glyn Vaughan, Dolcorsllwyn herd
Dolcorsllwyn, Machynlleth, Powys, SY20 9AB
Tel – 07712 627947

Scottish Area Representative
Andrew Gammie, Westpit herd
Drumforber, Laurencekirk, Kincardineshire, Aberdeenshire, AB30 1RS
Tel – 01561 377 386

William Lawson, Windsole herd
Rahalloch, Windsole, Auchterarder, Perth and Kinross, PH3 1PB
Tel – 01764 663 443 

South East Area Representative
Bill Ferguson – Fergys herd
Scarletts Lodge, Scarletts Farm, Plaston Green, Headley, Thatcham, RG19 8LP
Tel – 01635 268 510

South West Area Representative
Harry Parker, Stourhead herd
Home Farm, Stourhead, Warminster, Wiltshire, BA12 6QS
Tel – 01985 844 248

South Wales & Mid West Area Representative
Dyfan James, Cowin herd 
Blaencowin, Bryn Iwan, Cynwyl Elfed, Caerfyrddin Sir Gaerfyrdd, Carmarthenshire, SA33 6TE
Tel – 01994 484 381

National Area Representatives 
Cahir McAucley, Larkhill herd 
Larkhill Farm, Seven Mile Straight, Antrim, Co Antrim, BT41 4QH
Tel – 07912 387048 

Matthew Jordon, Longhirst herd
The Brocks, Old Moor Longhirst, Morpeth, Northumberland, NE61 3HX
Tel – 077396 62579

Neil Blenkhorn, Lowbonnick herd
Low Bonwick Farm, Bewholme, Driffield, East Yorkshire, YO25 8EE
Tel – 01757 288 218

Will Forrester, Twemlows
Lodge Farm, Colehurst, Market Drayton, Shropshire, TF9 2JB
Tel – 077732 88747