South East Limousin Club Pedigree Herd Competition 2010

0
719

Pedigree Herd Competition Results 2010

Classes

Best Working Stock Bull

1st Loosebeare Bomber by Rainbow Simon – Buriton Estates

2nd Lowgate Adonis by Greenwell Major – Stratton Farms

3rd Mereside Cobra by Mereside Tobias – Castlethorpe Limousin – Mr. Jonathan Stacey

 

Best Yearling Bull

1st          Wealden Enoch by Procters Borrins – Mr. Brian Baker

2nd Waterfield Extra by Sympa – Mr. Simon Harrow

3rd Gotham Emblem by Procters Borrins – Mrs. Davis

 

Best Yearling Heifer

1st Miscombe Eider by Oxygene – Buriton Estates

2nd Wealden Enchantress by Procters Borrins – Mr. Brian Baker

3rd Castlethorpe Euro by Ampertaine Abracadabra – Mr. Jonathan Stacey

 

Best Cow & Calf

1st Miscombe Petit with Waterfield Extra by Sympa – Mr. Simon Harrow

2nd Miscombe Upriver with Miscombe Ferry by Loosebeare Bomber – Buriton Estates

3rd Gotham Uniche with Gotham Ferrari by Procters Borrins – Mrs. Davis

 

2 year old Heifer

1st Gotham Delaura by Fieldson Alfy – Mrs. Davis

2nd Miscombe Dunlin by Parisienne – Buriton Estates

3rd Thorndean Dryice by Quaish Volcano – Mrs. Watson

 

Bull Calf

1st Castlethorpe Flynn by Wilodge Tonka – Mr. Jonathan Stacey

2nd Wealden Fortress by Procters Borrins – Mr. Brian Baker

3rd Strattons Foden by Lowgate Adonis – Stratton Farms

 

Heifer Calf

1st Thorndean Fantasia by Quaish Volcano – Mrs. Watson

2nd Miscombe Florin by Loosebeare Bomber – Buriton Estates

3rd Gotham Fantasia by Fieldson Alfy – Mrs. Davis

 

Small Herd 1st Waterfield – Mr. Simon Harrow

 

Medium Herd 1st Wealden Limousin (Mr. Brian Baker) & Gotham Limousin (Mrs. Davis) Jointly Won

2nd Stratton Farms

3rd Castlethorpe – Mr. Jonathan Stacey

 

Large Herd 1st Buriton Estates – Miscombe Herd

2nd Thorndean Farms – Mrs. Sue Watson

3rd Applesham Farm – Mr. Chris Passmore

 

Overall Reserve Wealden Limousin (Mr. Brian Baker) & Gotham Limousin (Mrs. Davis) Jointly Won

 

Champion Buriton Estates – Miscombe Herd